SEARCH RESULTS:
You searched for: tabriz
21 to 30 of total 97 result(s), Page 3
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Kandovan  lies 62 km. southwest of Tabriz and 22 km. south of Oskoo (Osku) in East Azerbaijan Province. From the architectural point of views this village is interesting, as the settlements are rocky dating back to the 7th century AH. or even the pre-Islamic ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Also known as: Madreseye Talebieh, Taalebie School (Persian: مدرسه طالبیه) This school is near the Jame' Mosque of Tabriz and is a relic from the 11th century AH. built by Haj Talib Khan Tabrizy.
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
This great edifice is the remnants of the mosque built in the years 716-724 AH., by the Minister of Soltan Mohammad Khodabandeh and Abu Sa'eid Bahador Khan. In those times it was tile-worked with marble columns and inscriptions. Later on it came down ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Also known as : AjiChai River, Aji-Chai River, Talkherood, Talkheh-rud This river forms its source in the southern skirts of the Sahand Mountains. In the cities of Sarab, Ahar and Tabriz, rivulets join the main stream and ultimately flow into the Lake ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Eskandar cave (Alexander Cave) is 30km from Tabriz in the village of Saeed Abad (Saeid-Abad). Access to which can be gained from the transit Tabriz-Tehran road. The walls of Eskandar cave have interesting ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
The village of Liqvan lies to the northeast of Tabriz and the southeast sector of the hilly area of Sahand. Lighwan village lies in a beautiful valley with the Liqvan river flowing alongside.
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Amand Dam located in North West of Tabriz near Amand Village (in Soufian District). Amand Tourism Complex, Simorgh Sport Village, Hotels, Coffe shops, Traditional Restaurants and Local foods are some of Tourist attractions in Amand Dam lake beach. Water ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Madrasah Akbarieh or Akbryeh School was an old school in Tabriz related to the Qajar period. This building made by "Mirza Ali Akbar Khan" a Prominent Translator and Secretary of the Russian Consulate. This two floor building located near Tomb of Saheb-ol ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
This historical graveyard is in the village of Panbeh Shalvar 6 km. south east of Tabriz. From inscriptions on the graves it can be noted that famous and reputed people were buries here in the 7th, 8th, and 9th centuries AH. The grave of Soltan Ovais ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
This mausoleum is located to the east of the Sahib Abad square in Tabriz having a dome and 2 minarets.
Your Name [required]:
Your Email [required]:
Subject:
Your Message:
Please enter this code:
SEND
Copyright 1995-2005, Iran Tourism and Touring Organization, 2005-2020 Iran Travel, Tourism and Touring Online NGO.
All rights reserved. Design & Developement: Sirang Rasaneh Interactive Web Design and Multimedia Studio