SEARCH RESULTS:
You searched for: tabriz
11 to 20 of total 97 result(s), Page 2
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Seyed Hamzeh Mausoleum is an Imamzadeh mosque complex located in Tabriz (East Azerbaijan Province). The mosque contains the grave of Hamzah, son of the Twelver Shi'ah Imam, Musa al-Kazim (Musa-bne ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
House of Amir Nezam Garrousi, one of the dignitaries of Qajar era in Tabriz (East Azerbaijan Province), was transformed into a specialized museum of Qajar period in 2006. This House is the remnants of the Qajar period and is on the list concerning Cultural Heritage.
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Maqbaratoshoara or the Mausoleum of Poets belongs to poets, mystics and famous people, located in the Surkhab district of Tabriz in northwestern Iran. Undoubtedly Maqbaratoshoara can be seen as a symbol of culture and literary of this land. Because it ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Sahand Mountain (Kuh-e Sahand) with the height of 3707 meters (12,162 ft) is the highest mountain in East Azarbaijan Province, in addition to being an important dormant volcano in the country. Sahand mountain range is known as "the bride of Iran's ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Eynali is a mountain range to the north east of Tabriz (East Azarbaijan province). The range has a couple of peaks including Eynali, Halileh, Pakeh-Chin, Bahlul with Dand being the highest. It has red soil and can be seen from everywhere in Tabriz. There ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
The mausoleum of Own-ibn-e Ali & Zeid ibn-e Ali (The grave of oun ibn Ali and Zeyd ibn Ali, Einali & Zeinali) is on the Zaynal Mountain of Tabriz and the architecture is on the Ilkhani lines (Ilkhanate). Some historians believe the shrine belongs to ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Saint Sarkis Church was constructed by 'Petrossian' in the Banvan neighborhood of Tabriz in the year 1821 AD. The church, which has Armenian architecture, is made of stone and has a brick dome and built in the shape of a cross. There is a monument ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
This unique mosque in Tabriz is one of the great and best sample of Persian architecture for mosques. Still the locals pray and ceremonies held in this beautiful mosque. It is one of the worth visit sites in Tabriz and also a world heritage site.
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Also known as : Borj-e Atashneshani, Tabriz Firefighting Tower (Yanghyn Tower) It is a historical tower located in Tabriz, one of the oldest towers in this city, which dates back to about 100 years ago. Its structure has architectural value. The tower, ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Sahand ski resort in East Azerbaijan province is the biggest ski resort in northwest of Iran and regarding to its vast area and facilities inside the resort such as 1200 meter length of ski zone, it has attracted many athletes for sport, exercise and competition to itself.
Your Name [required]:
Your Email [required]:
Subject:
Your Message:
Please enter this code:
SEND
Copyright 1995-2005, Iran Tourism and Touring Organization, 2005-2020 Iran Travel, Tourism and Touring Online NGO.
All rights reserved. Design & Developement: Sirang Rasaneh Interactive Web Design and Multimedia Studio