SEARCH RESULTS:
You searched for: tower
1 to 10 of total 214 result(s), Page 1
Tourist Attraction in Tehran (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tehran (city)
Milad Tower is 435m high, the world’s sixth-tallest free-standing tower located in Tehran.
Tourist Attraction in Tehran (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tehran (city)
Azadi Tower is one of the symbols of the great Tehran city. Laconic, simple forms of snow-white marble structure rise on the hill in the west part of the city. Memorable architecture made the tower be on the list of top Tehran attractions.
Tourist Attraction in Tehran (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tehran (city)
This collection is within the tower of Azadi Square in Tehran. There are different articles belong to era BC, Achaemenian, Parthian or even the Sassanian periods, as well as Islamic era. These pieces are earthenware articles, admirable metal vessels, ...
Tourist Attraction in Tehran (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tehran (city)
Other historical towers in Tehran are named as follows : stone tower of "Tappeh Gabri" (Mardavij Ziyarguily Dome) to the north east of Amin Abad.
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tabriz clock tower also known as Tabriz Municipality Palace is the city hall and main office of the municipal government of Tabriz, East Azarbaijan Province. In recent years parts of the building is reorganized as municipality museum of Tabriz.
Tourist Attraction in Isfahan (city)
Tourist Attraction in Isfahan (city)
Dovecotes (Kaboutarkhaneh or Pigeon Towers) or such turrets are in plenty in the agricultural vicinities of Isfahan (Esfahan). These have been built with the purpose of collecting the excreta of these birds. The turrets are topped with domes with crevices ...
City in 'Tehran' Province
City in 'Tehran' Province
Tehran was one of the villages of Ray city in the Safavid era. At the time of Mongol conquests and destruction of Ray, a large group of people migrated to Tehran village and brought about the development and flourishment of this place. In the Safavid ...
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tabriz (city)
Also known as : Borj-e Atashneshani, Tabriz Firefighting Tower (Yanghyn Tower) It is a historical tower located in Tabriz, one of the oldest towers in this city, which dates back to about 100 years ago. Its structure has architectural value. The tower, ...
Tourist Attraction in Mashhad (city)
Tourist Attraction in Mashhad (city)
The tower of Akhenjan is located 22 km. north of Mashad and dates back to the Teimoorian era and the 9th century AH. The tower is octagonal in shape, the brick work of which is fancy and adds to its beauty.
Tourist Attraction in Tehran (city)
Tourist Attraction in Tehran (city)
One of the best Tehran's Outdoor Experience: The beautiful nature of the strait includes the twin Waterfall which is a walkway to enjoy fresh nature for both local people and travelers. Nice mountain air and nice places to enjoy the environment.
Your Name [required]:
Your Email [required]:
Subject:
Your Message:
Please enter this code:
SEND
Copyright 1995-2005, Iran Tourism and Touring Organization, 2005-2021 Iran Travel, Tourism and Touring Online NGO.
All rights reserved. Design & Developement: Sirang Rasaneh Interactive Web Design and Multimedia Studio