Tourist Attraction

Haj Seifoddoleh Tomb

Related to Malayer city (located in Hamadan province)
Also known as: Haaj Sefodoleh Tomb, Saif al-Daula's tomb, Tomb of Haj Seifodoleh
Saif al-Daula's tomb is in the vicinity of the park of Malayer. This was in the past, the private residence of Haj Seifoddoleh (Soltan Mohammad Mirza Seifoddoleh, the grand-son of Fathali Shah). This estate and the surrounding lands belonged to Amir Mo'eed, the grand-son of Seifoddoleh, who was responsible for its construction. The vicinity ...
Fullscreen Map
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
malaier,malaeir,malaeir,ملایر,مقبره حاج سیف الدوله سلطان محمد,Saif al-Daula's tomb
Malayer
Haj Seifodoleh Soltan Mohammad Tomb
Malayer Attractions & Tourist Information
Malayer is one of the southern townships of Hamadan province, with a temperate and mountainous climate. Mostowfi narrates that Nahavand comprised of 100 villages divided into three portions named as, Malayer, Esfidhan and Jeyqooq. The city of Malayer stands 83 km. south ...
EXPLORE OTHER ATTRACTIONS IN Malayer
Nushijan Citadel (Nooshijan Fire Temple or Noushijan Tappe) lies 20km northwest of Malayer and 60 kilometers away from Hamadan in Hamedan Province, in the district ...
Malayer Old Bazaar is related to the time of Sheikh-ol-Moluk (Sheikh Mohammad Ali Mirza Daulat Shah), the offspring of Fath-Ali Shah Qajar, (founder of Malayer ...
Mir-Fattah Ice Chamber (Mirfatah Ice Place, Yakhchal-e-Mirfattah or Mir Fattah Ice Pit) This relic is from the Qajar period and its founder is Mir Fatah. The structure ...
The underground complex, located 400 km west of Tehran, is believed to be built sometime between the fall of the Achaemenid Empire (550-330 BC) and the early Parthian ...
Pari hill has an elevation of 15m and is located in the village of Pari (Pirouz) near Malayer in Hamedan Province. In this hill graves related to the first millennium ...
Category: Caves
Darreh Farakh Cave is around Malayer, near the village of 'Jowzan' (Jozaan). The opening or mouth of the cave is at an elevation of 2,220 m. facing the ...
ON THE SAME CATEGORY
Naqsh-e Rostam (Marvdasht)
Naqsh-e Rustam is an ancient necropolis, located in the village of Zangi-Abad, to the north of the city of Marvdasht in Fars province. This ancient site which is ...
Category: Mausoleums
Hafez or Hafiz is one of the most famous Gnostics and poets of Iran, who was born in Shiraz in 726 AH and passed away 65 years later. The tomb of Hafiz also known ...
The mausoleum of Imam Reza, the eighth Imam of Twelver Shiites. Imam Reza Shrine is one of the most touristy places of Iran, the world’s largest mosque.
Category: Museums, Mausoleums
The Mausoleum of Avicenna (Abu Ali Sina) is a complex located at Avicenna Square, Hamadan, Iran. Dedicated to the Iranian polymath Avicenna, the complex includes ...
Category: Mausoleums
One of the eye-catching sites is the garden which envelopes the resting place of the great scholar, mathematician, philosopher and poet, Hakim Omar Khayam. The ...
Tomb of Nader Shah (Mashhad)
Category: Museums, Mausoleums
The construction of this museum had begun in the year 1956 AH and finalized in the year 1961. This was erected on grounds having an area of 1448 sq. m. and was ...
REVIEWS
Loading Content
Your Name [required]:
Your Email [required]:
Subject:
Your Message:
Please enter this code:
SEND
Copyright 1995-2005, Iran Tourism and Touring Organization, 2005-2022 Iran Travel, Tourism and Touring Online NGO.
All rights reserved. Design & Developement: Sirang Rasaneh Interactive Web Design and Multimedia Studio