Login
Amand Tourism Complex
Tourist Attraction

Amand Tourism Complex

in Tabriz city | East Azerbaijan province
Tourist Attraction

Amand Tourism Complex

Related to Tabriz city (located in East Azerbaijan province) and Shabestar city
Also known as: Aamand Dam
Amand Dam located in North West of Tabriz near Amand Village (in Soufian District). Amand Tourism Complex, Simorgh Sport Village, Hotels, Coffe shops, Traditional Restaurants and Local foods are some of Tourist attractions in Amand Dam lake beach.
Water sports such as water skiing, jet skiing and sailing in the Amand Dam Tourism Complex are available for tourists.
Fullscreen Map
PHOTO GALLERY
Amand Tourism Complex
Amand Tourism Complex
Amand Tourism Complex
Amand Tourism Complex
Amand Tourism Complex
Amand Tourism Complex
Amand Tourism Complex
Amand Tourism Complex
Amand Tourism Complex
The capital of East Azerbaijan province, in the Azerbaijan region of Iran. It is a modern industrialized Iranian city with signs of civilization dating back 2,500 years. Tabriz was named by the Organization of Islamic Conference as the « city of the Islamic world tourism ...
EXPLORE OTHER ATTRACTIONS IN Tabriz
Category: Bazaars
Visit the famous UNESCO listed bazaar to admire its domes or see the many museums and mosques in Tabriz
Khaneh Mashrooteh is a museum and one of the historic houses in Tabriz once belonged to one of the constitutional revolution activists and the museum inside is ...
Category: Catholic Church
Saint Mary Church is one of the oldest and largest churches of Tabriz Dating from the 12th century, St Mary’s is a still-functioning Armenian church that was mentioned ...
Tabriz clock tower also known as Tabriz Municipality Palace is the city hall and main office of the municipal government of Tabriz, East Azarbaijan Province. In ...
Elgoli Park in Tabriz or Shahgoli, 8km south-east of the center, is popular with summer strollers and courting couples. Its fairground surrounds an artificial lake, ...
Category: Mosques
This unique mosque in Tabriz is one of the great and best sample of Persian architecture for mosques. Still the locals pray and ceremonies held in this beautiful ...
ON THE SAME CATEGORY
Taq-e Bostan series near Kermanshah is one of the unprecedented historical monuments in Iran and the world which is the first stone animation in the world with ...
Kariz Underground City (Kish Island)
Kariz has opened up a new exceptional chapter for all nature lovers who are able to visit the largest coral collection directly
Tabiat Bridge (Tehran)
The largest pedestrian overpass built in Tehran, The 270-metre (890 ft) bridge connects two public parks: Taleghani Park and Abo-Atash Park by spanning Modarres ...
Darband (Tehran)
One of the best Tehran's Outdoor Experience: The beautiful nature of the strait includes the twin Waterfall which is a walkway to enjoy fresh nature for both local ...
Ocean Water Park (Kish Island)
Adrenaline rushes are guaranteed at this water park, which opened in early 2017 on Kish's southern coast.
World’s Largest Bookstore, Book Garden is a Book Mega Mall which hosts, Exhibition spaces focusing on exhibiting books and other sorts of media, Children Science ...
REVIEWS
Loading Content
Your Name [required]:
Your Email [required]:
Subject:
Your Message:
Please enter this code:
SEND
Copyright 1995-2005, Iran Tourism and Touring Organization, 2005-2019 Iran Travel, Tourism and Touring Online NGO.
All rights reserved. Design & Developement: Sirang Rasaneh Interactive Web Design and Multimedia Studio