Tourist Attraction

Rood Shur and other rivers

in Mobarakeh city | Isfahan province
Tourist Attraction

Rood Shur and other rivers

Related to Mobarakeh city (located in Isfahan province)
Also known as: Rood-e Shoor
Another river that can be mentioned in this province is the ‘Rood Shur’ or 'Abhar Rood' river.
EXPLORE OTHER ATTRACTIONS IN Mobarakeh
There are many Historical Gardens in Isfahan city such as : Chahar baagh, Etemado-doleh Garden, Baba Amir, Badamestan, Haaj Saleh Garden, Abbas-Abad, Jelodaar Garden, ...
This castle is located near Bandar Khamir and the entrance of the same is a spectacular construction of stone and gypsum, and has been built according to European ...
Category: Rivers
This river originates from Kaloon Bastak Mountains where rain and snowfalls are in plentiful. These mountains are to the east and north east of the province and ...
This garden that was built by Masoud Khane Bashti, is a suitable place for tourism activities equipped with necessary facilities. The fertile and virgin lands of ...
In the province of Kohkiluyeh Va Boyer Ahmad, remnants such as Naqareh Khaneh can still be observed. The said are relics from the pre-Islamic era in Iran. The distinct ...
Ilam province is one the important wildlife habitats of western Iran. There live different species of wildlife like partridge, dull-yellow partridge, bustard, pigeon, ...
ON THE SAME CATEGORY
The Zayandeh Rood (Zayanderud or Payandehrud) is one of the most important rivers of the central plateau of Iran. This Rivere has come to be known by this name, ...
Afrineh Waterfall (Pol-e-Dokhtar)
Category: Waterfalls, Rivers
Afrineh waterfall is located in Lorestan province, in the path from Khorram Abad to Pol Dokhtar. Afrineh waterfall is located in a village with the same name. this ...
Arvand Rud River (Khorramshahr)
Category: Rivers
The Arvand Rudd River flows in the townships of Khoram Shahr, Abadan and to the west of the Minoo Island (Minushahr). This river is known as the Shatt al-Arab (Shat-ol-arab) ...
Aras River (Jolfa)
Category: Rivers
ARAS River (Rood-e ARAS) is the most important and largest river in the northern section of the province of East Azarbayjan. The length of the said being 1,072 ...
Germou (Hot Spring) (Khalilabad)
The hot spring of Khalilabad (Germou or Garmoo), 240 km southwest of Mashhad, with a temperature of 25° C, is said to be particularly beneficial for dermatological ...
Jajrood River (Tehran)
Category: Rivers
Jajrood (Jajrud river) is one of the most important Rivers of Tehran province which originate from Kaloon Bastak Mountains in Mazandaran Province. After irrigating ...
REVIEWS
Loading Content
Your Name [required]:
Your Email [required]:
Subject:
Your Message:
Please enter this code:
SEND
Copyright 1995-2005, Iran Tourism and Touring Organization, 2005-2019 Iran Travel, Tourism and Touring Online NGO.
All rights reserved. Design & Developement: Sirang Rasaneh Interactive Web Design and Multimedia Studio