Login
itto
Tourist Attraction

Ab Ali Spring

in Tehran city | Tehran province
Tourist Attraction

Ab Ali Spring

Related to Tehran city (located in Tehran province)
Also known as: Abeali Spring, Ab-Ali
This mineral water spring is located north of the village of Aab Ali, 60 km north east of Tehran and at a vicinity near Mobarak Abad River banks. The mineral water of this spring is of cold calcium bi-carbonate waters with acidic PH which contains iron and silisium. It is useful in treatment of gastro-intestinal disorders as well as regulating cholesterol and uric acid levels in the body.
Tehran was one of the villages of Ray city in the Safavid era. At the time of Mongol conquests and destruction of Ray, a large group of people migrated to Tehran village and brought about the development and flourishment of this place. In the Safavid ...
EXPLORE OTHER ATTRACTIONS IN Tehran
Milad Tower is 435m high, the world’s sixth-tallest free-standing tower located in Tehran. MORE
Saadabad is a cultural and historical complex that covers an area of 110 hectares and is located at the northernmost part of Tehran. MORE
One of the oldest historic monuments in the city of Tehran, and of world heritage status belongs to a group of royal buildings that were once enclosed within the mud-thatched ... MORE
Category: Gardens, Park
Iranian Garden with an area of about 3.4 hectares, is located in Tehran. The place is designed on the pattern of Persian garden, one of the most inspiring elements of Iranian ... MORE
The largest pedestrian overpass built in Tehran, The 270-metre (890 ft) bridge connects two public parks: Taleghani Park and Abo-Atash Park by spanning Modarres Expressway, ... MORE
One of the best Tehran's Outdoor Experience: The beautiful nature of the strait includes the twin Waterfall which is a walkway to enjoy fresh nature for both local people ... MORE
ON THE SAME CATEGORY
Sarcheshmeh Park or Mahallat Sarcheshmeh spring has an excellent capacity of water and is located in the highest point of Mahalat city in this province. It has since past ... MORE
Category: Springs
Kani Grawan Spring is located 12 kilometers northeast of Sardasht County in West Azerbaijan province, and it is considered as a tourist attraction in Sardasht. This spring ... MORE
Vartun springs (Vertoon Mineral Spring, Vartoon Natural Hot Sulfur Springs, Rose Village) is located to the southeast of Esfahan (Isfahan), at a distance of 43 km. on the ... MORE
Besh Qardash spring or in other words "five brothers" spring is 8 km. south of Bojnurd (in North Khorasan Province) and to the east of the Bojnurd-Esfarayen Road. It is narrated ... MORE
Category: Springs
Larijan Hot Springs (Larijan Mineral Spring or Rineh Thermal Springs) are Hot mineral springs located about 73 km south of Amol in Haraz Road, near Mount Damavand. They ... MORE
Category: Springs
Kharaghan Hot Spring (Kharraqan Thermal Spring) is located at a distance of 95 km. from the Qazvin - Hamadan Road. The water of spring is of a sodium chloride and an acidic, ... MORE
REVIEWS
Loading Content
Your Name [required]:
Your Email [required]:
Subject:
Your Message:
Please enter this code:
SEND
Copyright 1995-2005, Iran Tourism and Touring Organization, 2005-2018 Iran Travel, Tourism and Touring NGO.
All rights reserved. Design & Developement: Sirang Rasaneh Interactive Web Design and Multimedia Studio