Login
itto
Tourist Attraction

Negarestan and Howzkhaneh

in Tehran city | Tehran province
Tourist Attraction

Negarestan and Howzkhaneh

Related to Tehran city (located in Tehran province)
Also known as: Negarestan & Hozkhane
The Baharestan Palace, the ‘Howz-Khaneh’ of the old garden of Negarestan, the ‘Darolfonoon’ Edifice and ‘Negarestan‘ Edifice in Tehran.
Tehran was one of the villages of Ray city in the Safavid era. At the time of Mongol conquests and destruction of Ray, a large group of people migrated to Tehran village and brought about the development and flourishment of this place. In the Safavid ...
EXPLORE OTHER ATTRACTIONS IN Tehran
Milad Tower is 435m high, the world’s sixth-tallest free-standing tower located in Tehran. MORE
Saadabad is a cultural and historical complex that covers an area of 110 hectares and is located at the northernmost part of Tehran. MORE
One of the oldest historic monuments in the city of Tehran, and of world heritage status belongs to a group of royal buildings that were once enclosed within the mud-thatched ... MORE
Category: Gardens, Park
Iranian Garden with an area of about 3.4 hectares, is located in Tehran. The place is designed on the pattern of Persian garden, one of the most inspiring elements of Iranian ... MORE
The largest pedestrian overpass built in Tehran, The 270-metre (890 ft) bridge connects two public parks: Taleghani Park and Abo-Atash Park by spanning Modarres Expressway, ... MORE
One of the best Tehran's Outdoor Experience: The beautiful nature of the strait includes the twin Waterfall which is a walkway to enjoy fresh nature for both local people ... MORE
ON THE SAME CATEGORY
Tabatabaei House is one of the best samples of historical houses of Kashan, more elegant and more beautiful than almost all. Back in 200 years ago the definition of a house ... MORE
Persepolis (Marvdasht)
An Incredible touch to Persian Antiquity! One of the great wonders of the ancient world.It was conceived by Darius the Great who (520 BC) inherited the responsibility for ... MORE
Chehel Sotoun (Isfahan)
Chehel Sotoun (or Chihil-Sutun) is a pavilion in Isfahan, in the middle of a park at the end of a long pool. It was built by Shah Abbas II. MORE
Alighapoo palace (Aliqapou) was also called 'Daulat Khaneh-e-Mobarakeh Nagsh-e-Jahan' and the 'Daulat Khaneh Palace'. Its unique archaic architecture is related ... MORE
Abbasi House (Kashan)
One of the largest and grandest of the old Kashani houses you can visit is the Abbasian Historical House. MORE
Designed for Shah Abbas I in the 16th century, this delightful garden with its symmetrical proportions, old cedars, spring-fed pools and fountains is renowned as being the ... MORE
REVIEWS
Loading Content
Your Name [required]:
Your Email [required]:
Subject:
Your Message:
Please enter this code:
SEND
Copyright 1995-2005, Iran Tourism and Touring Organization, 2005-2018 Iran Travel, Tourism and Touring NGO.
All rights reserved. Design & Developement: Sirang Rasaneh Interactive Web Design and Multimedia Studio