IRAN TOURISM AND TOURING , persian travel information , persia tehran iran isfahan Esfahan Isfahan visa trips PARS Pars visitiran irantravel

About iran
Tourist attcarions
Accommodation/Hotels/Hotel apartments
Travel Agencies
Museums
Frequently Asked Question
Forum
Members Login

Browse more than 1700
beautiful E-cards.
Send it to your friends !

Zoomable interactive map of Iran with a selection of several topics.
Tehran
Isfahan
Shiraz
Mashhad
Tabriz
BandarAbbas
Gorgan
Ardebil
Khorram Abad
Zahedan
Boushehr
Kerman
Yazd
Rasht
Saari
Ghazvin
travel guide tourism and touring official website, tehran Tehran Esfahan PERSIA
You are not logged in !
Login with your ITTO account.
New user ? Sign up
Help / FAQ
IRAN museum economy news about Persepolis persepolis iran tourism and touring official website
Persepolis
Qom
Essential info.
Cities
Toursim attractions
Travel agencies
Accommodations
Province Map
Museums
Weather
Special offer
Pol-e-Dalak Caravansary


This Caravansary located in Qom city.
Qom is a city of Qom province.
For further information about all Caravansary in IRAN, click here.

also known as: Pol`e Dalak

This Caravansary is near a bridge built on the Garah Chai River at conjunction of the same with Qom Rood River. This bridge was built in order to connection between Qom and Mashad.
Read The Comments


Also visit these attractions in Qom:
Salt Lake


The said lake is in actual fact a part of the salt desert of Iran and ...
Qamar Rood River


The said river takes its source in the Zard Kooh of Bakhtiyari, and after ...
Kavir (Desert) National Park and Wildlife


A section of Qom province, specially the vicinity of the Qamar Rood village ...
Desert Attractions


The province of Qom is located along the western part of the desert, and ...
Qom Jame' Mosque


The said mosque has been constructed on a rectangular plan. The main skeleton ...
Qom A'zam Mosque
Imamzadeh Shahzadeh Ahmad Qasem
Imamzadeh Shah Hamzeh
Imamzadeh Shah Ebrahim
Imamzadeh Ma'soomeh
Imamzadeh Ali-ebne Ja'far (Dar Behesht)
Hazrat Ma'soomeh Holy Shrine
Qom Bazaar
Qal'eh Sangi Caravansary
Molla Sadra House

There are 67 other tourism sights in Qom.
view list of them here ...
5 Other Caravansary:
Titi Caravansary
City: Lahijan
Howz Caravansary
City: Tehran
Lasjerd Shah Abbasi Caravansary
City: Semnan
Ahowan Shah Soleimani Caravansary
City: Semnan
Qal'eh Sangi Caravansary
City: Qom
If you are interested in Caravansary, so you can click here and browse all 54 Caravansary in iran.
Copyright 1995-2017 , Iran Toursim & Touring Online (www.itto.org). All rights reserved.
Powered by
Sirang Rasaneh : iran web design, graphic and multimedia studio.